Iron Horse District in Circle 10 Council

2012-2013

News


Subscribe to RSS Feed

Goal

Comments

Update

No comments made yet.

Supporters

We thank you for your support!

The Iron Horse District in Circle 10 Council

Serves Scouts in the Frisco, Prosper and Celina, Texas.

iron-horse-district-logo

Stay tuned as more content and information is published. See Calendar for more events.


Upcoming Events
Face to Face YPTThu 08 May 20146:00 PM
2014-2015 Program PreviewThu 08 May 20147:30 PM
District Commissioner's Staff MeetingTue 13 May 20147:30 PM
District Committee MeetingTue 20 May 20147:30 PM
District Commissioner's Staff MeetingTue 10 Jun 20147:30 PM
Iron Horse District dinner

Hello Iron Horse District members,

We look forward to seeing y'all at the Iron Horse District Dinner on January 25th, 2014. This will be a time that members of the Iron Horse DIstrict are awarded for their hard work and accomplishments that have occured throughout 2013. You can sign up on Campmaster with the following link: https://circle10.camp-master.com/parRequestReservation.aspx?s=1&id=288.

Early registration is until December 31st, with late registration happening after that date. 

We look forward to seeing all of y'all there.

Thanks for all you do for Scouting!

Paul Ammons | District Executive
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
Circle Ten Council

Share: http://ironhorsebsa.greenrope.com/index.html/Iron_Horse_District_dinner/Blog10

New Training Schedules & Course Descriptions

New Schedules and Sign up options for various required trainings are available on the site.  Also - have you ever wondered what BALOO or OWL training was all about?  Now a concise description is at your finger tips.

Click on the Training tab in main navigation.

Share: http://ironhorsebsa.greenrope.com/index.html/New_Training_Schedules__Course_Descriptions/Blog4

Iron Horse Calendar Link / Subscribe info

For RSS Subscribers...

The Iron Horse District Calendar is available here:

District Calendar

or copy & paste: http://ironhorsebsa.greenrope.com/Calendar.html

If you scroll all the way to the bottom of the Iron Horse Calendar page, you will download & subscribe links compatible with most calendar apps.

Please note: many, many Scouting events & opportunities also can be found on the Circle 10 Calendar pages  - the number is large and we are unable to duplicate all C10 events in that calendar here on the Iron Horse Site. 

Share: http://ironhorsebsa.greenrope.com/index.html/Iron_Horse_Calendar_Link__Subscribe_info/Blog2

Scout Login: Email Password


Player Statistics

Contacts

Search: Go

View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Brian Adams
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Chris Alleman
View Detailed Info
District Executive  Paul Ammons
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner  Brent Argyle
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner/Cub Roundtable  Jan Baland
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Alex Balboa
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Gary Bedard
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Pat Bentley
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner  Al Boudreaux
View Detailed Info
District Commissioner  Ann Boudreaux
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Mark Bouma
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Dianne Brown
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Rebecca Carlock
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner  Vic Dalfonzo
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Scott Esserine
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner  Dorothy Finley
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Jim Fry
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Shannon Goldman
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Doug Goodman
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner/Boy Scout Roundtable  Matt Kreps
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Wade Lehrschall
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  David McFarland
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Greg Miller
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Jen Moore
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Tani Pratt
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Shandi Routson
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Julie Silvey
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Tammie Slay
View Detailed Info
Advancement Chair  Becky Stalcup
View Detailed Info
Marketing Chair  Wes Stalcup
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Bill Strait
View Detailed Info
Assistant District Commissioner  Ray Westphal
View Detailed Info
Unit Commissioner  Tom Whytlaw

Media

Sponsors

    Powered by GreenRope